Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
RLM Slovakia
LERMAS
F5J info resources
2019 FAI F5J WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
F5J WORLD CHALLENGE TRNAVA CUP
F5J registration status
1. (7-10.8.2019)
4th F5J WORLD CHALLENGE TRNAVA CUP
Registred: 197 / Limit: 216 / Paid: 193

2. (11-17.8.2019)
2019 FAI F5J WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Registred seniors:109 / juniors:35


METEO
Weather Trnava - Svieti.com
Counter:
    TOPlistFlag Counter
introduction
GALLIZIA CARLO ITA
Winner 3rd F5J WORLD CHALLENGE 2018
2. F5J WORLD CHALLENGE 2017
1.VOSTŘEL JAROSLAV CZE 2.MALČÍK RADEK CZE 3.BERAN VĚNEK CZE
F5J WORLD TRNAVA VISEGRAD CUP 2017
1.ADÁMEK JURAJ SVK 2.RIŽNER PRIMOŽ SLO 3.GERGIČ BOJAN SLO
1 F5J WORLD CHALLENGE 2016
1. Beran Věnek(CZE) 2.Korber Rok(SLO) 3.Malčík Radek(CZE)
F5J WORLD TRNAVA VISEGRAD CUP 2016
1. Primož Rižner(SLO) 2.Juraj Adámek(SVK) 3.Bohuslav Majerčík(SVK)
Visegrad CUP F5J 2015
1.Bohuslav Majerčík (SVK) 2. Věnek Beran(CZE) 3.Vlastimil Vostřel(CZE)
Superfinal F5J 2015
1. BOSH HANS Joachim(GER) 2. SZERI Andreás(HUN) 3.NEHERA Petr(CZE)
Superfinal F5J 2015 first prize STORK 6
1. BOSH HANS Joachim(GERMANY)
Superfinal F5J 2014
1.GOROK GYORGY(HUN) 2.KASZAP IMRE(HUN) 3.MALCIK RADEK(CZE)
VISEGRAD CUP F5J 2014
> 1. Zdeněk Malčík(CZE) 2. Jaroslav Košťan(SVK) 3. Juraj Adámek(SVK)
Superfinal F5J 2013 1.Radek Malčík 2.Bohuslav Majerčík 3.Imre Kaszap
VISEGRAD CUP F5J 2012
1.Bohuslav Majerčík 2.Rivet Patrik 3.Andrej Vrečer
Winner Superfinal F5J 2012 Mike PROCTOR
Superfinal F5J 2012 1.Mike Proctor 2.Jaro Slávik 3.Juraj Adámek
Mike Proctor & František Bachratý & Palo Lišhák
Groups from Argentina and Spain
Rodrigo
VISEGRAD CUP F5J 2011
1.VERARDI Massimo 2.VAŇURA Lubomír 3.MINISINI Stéphane
VERARDI Massimo and Jaro Muller
Persons Municipal Region Trnava
Jaro Muller and EGIDA

Introduction

2019 F5J INFORMATION CHANNELS

printer friendly

2019 FAI F5J WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS


2019 FAI F5J WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
for RC ELECTRIC POWERED THERMAL DURATION GLIDERS
seniors and juniors in CLASS F5J
11 – 17 AUGUST 2019 TRNAVA – SLOVAKIA
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
JUNIORS


1 IVAN, DASHKO UKR
2 ADAM, KOSZAŁKA POL
3 MICHAEL, KREß GER  

JUNIORS TEAMS


1 GER
2 UKR
3 CZE

SENIORS


1 ARIJAN, HUCALJUK CRO
2 SEBASTIAN, MANHARD GER
3 ROBERTO, BONAFEDE ITA

SENIORS TEAMS


1 NZL
2 CZE
3 USA

 
 
 



 
printer friendly

2019 FAI F5J WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - results


2019 FAI F5J WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
for RC ELECTRIC POWERED THERMAL DURATION GLIDERS
seniors and juniors in CLASS F5J
11 – 17 AUGUST 2019 TRNAVA – SLOVAKIA
 
 

RESULTS
 
 
 
 
RESULTS - TEAMS 
 
 
 
OTHERS
 

 
 
 



 
printer friendly

2019 FAI F5J WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - documents


2019 FAI F5J WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
for RC ELECTRIC POWERED THERMAL DURATION GLIDERS
seniors and juniors in CLASS F5J
11 – 17 AUGUST 2019 TRNAVA – SLOVAKIA
 
 
 

 Bulletin 0                                                

printer friendly

4th F5J WORLD CHALLENGE TRNAVA CUP 2019


4th F5J WORLD CHALLENGE TRNAVA CUP 2019

 
07.8.2019 – Wednesday8.00 – 17.00Training for TRNAVA CUP 
 17,00 - 20,00Registration for WORLD TRNAVA CUP
08.8.2019 – Thursday9.00 – 10.00Registration for WORLD TRNAVA CUP 
 11.00 – 11.30Opening ceremony of WORLD TRNAVA CUP Airfield.
 11.30 – 19.00Competition flights – qualifying rounds.
09.8.2019 – Friday9.00 – 19.00Competition flights – qualifying rounds.
10.8.2019 – Saturday9.00 – 11.30Competition flights – qualifying rounds.
 12.00 – 13.00Final rounds.
 13.30 – 14.00Results of WORLD TRNAVA CUP 2019.
 



SENIORS


1 BONAFEDE, ROBERTO ITA
2 JOE, WURTS NZL
3 DUSS, CEDERIC SUI


JUNIORS


1 STOIL, AVRAMOV USA
2 IVAN, DASHKO UKR
3 ANNA, SCHÜTZ GER

SENIORS 60+


1 LENNART, ARVIDSSON SWE
2 KONRAD, OETIKER SUI
3 HOFFMANN, PETER AUT




printer friendly

3rd F5J WORLD CHALLENGE TRNAVA 2018


3rd F5J WORLD CHALLENGE 2018
 (21-22.7.2018)
 
       
      
  
Bulletin Bulletin ENG
  
ON-LINE registration Registration 
  
 3rd F5J WORLD CHALLENGE 2018


Juniors

  • 1.GALLET ADRIEN FRA
  • 2.STEMPIHAR OSCAR SLO
  • 3.TUCMAN ALEN CRO
Seniors 60+


  • 1.KOSIR DAMIR CRO
  • 2.FEIGL PETER GER
  • 3.ODDY HUTTON AUS


Seniors

  • 1.GALLIZIA CARLO ITA
  • 2.PRIMOŽ RIŽNER SLO
  • 3.SVOBODA PAVEL CZE
 
  
Results complete with statistic  Results (pdf)
  
 Pictures, Videos VIDEOTV
 
printer friendly

F5J WORLD TRNAVA VISEGRAD CUP 2018


F5J WORLD TRNAVA VISEGRAD CUP 2018 
(19-20.7.2018)        
      
  
Bulletin Bulletin ENG
  
ON-LINE registration Registration
  
 F5J WORLD TRNAVA VISEGRAD CUP 2018


Juniors

  • 1.GALLET ADRIEN FRA
  • 2.STEMPIHAR OSKAR SLO
  • 3.ARAMINI ALESSANDRO ITA

Seniors 60+

  • 1.FEIGL PETER GER
  • 2.AUGROS JEAN-LUIS FRA
  • 3.FORGÓ JÓZSEF HUN


Seniors

  • 1.MALČÍK RADEK CZE
  • 2.GALLET ADRIEN FRA
  • 3.FEIGL PETER GER
  
Results complete with statistic  Results (pdf)
  
 Pictures,Videos  VIDEOTV
 
printer friendly

F5J WEEK IN SLOVAKIA


 
 
Electronic Device Approvals EDIC WG & Electronic Device Approvals
Rules F5J Rules F5 - Electric Flight
General Rules CIAM General Rules
 
 
 
Termins Name of competitions State Information 
16-17.7.2018 Dubnica F5J

  Slovakia Bulletin
 Registration
 Food_menu
 Insurance


 RESULTS
 
 videoTV
19-20.7.2018F5J WORLD TRNAVA VISEGRAD CUP 2018
  Slovakia Bulletin
 Registration
 Insurance

 RESULTS
21-22.7.2018

 3rd F5J WORLD CHALLENGE 2018
 


  Slovakia Bulletin
 Registration
 Insurance

 RESULTS
 

  

   
 
 
 
 
 
printer friendly

F5J WORLD TRNAVA VISEGRAD CUP 2017


F5J WORLD TRNAVA VISEGRAD CUP 2017
(17-18.8.2017)        
      
  
Bulletin Bulletin ENG
  
ON-LINE registration Registration
  
  F5J WORLD TRNAVA VISEGRAD CUP 2017


Juniors

  • 1.TUCMAN ALEN-CRO,
  • 2.GALLET ADRIEN-FRA
  • 3.STEMPIHAR OSKAR-SLO

Seniors 60+

  • 1.KOSIR DAMIR CRO
  • 2.LITTVA JAN SVK
  • 3.VÖRÖS ENDRE HUN


Seniors

  • 1.ADÁMEK JURAJ SVK
  • 2.RIŽNER PRIMOŽ SLO
  • 3.GERGIČ BOJAN SLO
  
Results complete with statistic  Results (pdf)
  
 Pictures  Fotos
 
printer friendly

2nd F5J WORLD CHALLENGE 2017


2nd F5J WORLD CHALLENGE 2017
 (19-20.8.2017)
 
       
      
  
Bulletin Bulletin ENG
  
ON-LINE registration Registration 
  
  2nd F5J WORLD CHALLENGE 2017


Juniors

  • 1.GALLET ADRIEN FRA
  • 2.POSPíšIL LUBOš JUN. CZE
  • 3.GALLIZIA MARCO ITA

Seniors

  • 1.VOSTŘEL JAROSLAV CZE
  • 2.MALČÍK RADEK CZE
  • 3.BERAN VĚNEK CZE
 
  
Results complete with statistic  Results (pdf)
  
 Pictures Fotos
 
printer friendly
Go to page  [1] 2 3 4 5

News Categories

Sponsors & Corporate organiser


logo3-horznew_small.jpgjm.jpgpike.jpgrclektronics-logo3.jpgsambalogo1.jpgsponsors_metrona.jpgsponsors_pongratz.jpgsponsors_victory_v1.jpgvisegrad.jpg visegrad2.jpgheinrichlogo.jpgbaner5litteam160.jpg hendrych.jpgtopmodel.gifeventss.pngvladimirs1_menu.jpg logoinfinity3_menu.jpglogo_trimm_menu.jpg